Case, Duane Principal
Shepard, Caleb Assistant Principal
Taggart, Ashley Assistant Principal
White, Malinda Assistant Principal

Alford, Raney Employment English/Job Skills Math
Anderson, Emily English III/ Comp 1, English IV/ Comp 1, English IV/ Comp 2
Barnes, Emily Human A & P, Biology I
Batson, Karyne Visual Arts, Ceramics I & II
Beech, Dale Choir, Madrigals, Harmonics
Boone, Colin History
Boyette, Lee Child Development, Family Dynamics, Nutrition and Wellness, Resource Management, Nutrition & Wellness
Brankstone, Jeannifer Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra
Brigman, Angel SPED
Clark, Logan English I, Oral Communications, Cross Country Coach, Track Coach
Coker, Susan Testing Coordinator
Coleman, Cynthia Comprehensive Health
Cox, Stephen PE/Head BB Coach
Denton, James Driver's Ed/Football
Dodson, Kelsey Senior Counselor
Dodson, Logan Teacher
Ferrell, Brian Biology I
Floate, Tonya Algebra III, AP Calculus
Forbes, Daniel Algebra II, BB, Tennis
Haley, Christopher U.S. History, Asst. Baseball Coach
Hicks, Margaret Humanities, Local Culture
High, James Physics I, AP Chemistry, Chemistry I, Aeronautical Studies, Organic Chemistry
Hopkins, Julie Special Education
Hutsell, Michelle Math Department
Jones, Christopher World History
Jones, Mandy English I
Jones, Victoria Assistant Band Director
Judd, Carla Special Education
Killough, Len Band Director
Lara, David Head Baseball Coach, Athletic Director
Lara, Teresa Spanish II
Little, Sarah Graphic Design, Web Design, Tech Foundations, Girls Golf Coach
McCann, Steve World History, Asst. FB Coach
McClain, Tyson Business Education
McNeil, Kimberly Special Education
Miller, Leigh Special Education
Morgan, Abbey Algebra 1, Foundations of Algebra
Morgan, Susan Special Education
Morris, Kristen Special Education
Neel, Holly English II, Honors English II, Journalism, Interact Sponsor
Newson, Shereka Biology, Earth and Space Science
Pafford, Vanessa English IV
Parker, Brad Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra, and Geometry
Parker, Sarah World Geography/EOT
Parson, Jennifer English II, Student Council
Perkins, Jana Chemistry I, Girls' Soccer
Pillstrom, Tobie 9th Grade Acc. English & ACT Prep
Reid, Lanita US History
Reiter, Randal Drug Education, Sociology, Psychology, Boys' Soccer Coach
Riley, Angie Tech Foundations, STEM, Yearbook Advisor
Roberson, Shanna Special Education
Rogers, Jennifer English II/Student Council
Rowe, Theresa English III
Shepard, Caleb Assistant Principal
Shows, Frankie Algebra II
Simpson, Sharon Business Fundamentals, Marketing/Sales and Distribution, Marketing
Smith, Guy Science, Social Studies
Sowell, Adam US History, Government, Economics
Stanfill, Stefanie Receptionist
Stark, Nanette Algebra II, SREB Math
Stefanski, Alicia Gifted English I, Gifted English II
Suddoth, Lauren Theatre I, Theatre II, Theatre III, Theatre Production
Swift, Shawn Algebra II, PSAT I & II/ACT, Geometry
Tapp, Patricia Spanish I
Taylor, Russell US Government, Economics, Athletic Director
Trapolino, Emily AP English III, AP English IV, PSAT
Vanlandingham, Kathy Librarian, Class of 2018 Sponsor
Vinson, Jayme Mississippi Studies, Softball Coach, Volleyball Coach
Wacker, Rachel English III, English IV, Senior Class Sponsor
Waddle, Tammy Geometry
Ward, Brad Physical Science
Watson, Chris Botany, Zoology, Biology II
Whitten, McKayla Algebra I Teacher - Head Swim Coach - Assistant Fastpitch Coach - Assistant Volleyball
Wolfe, Will MS Studies, Head Football Coach
Wood, Deanna 10th L-Z and 11th Grade Counselor
Wright, Katherine Art/AP Art/ Dual Enrollment/Art Appreciation
Wyatt, Melissa Biology I, AP Biology I

Appleton, Heather MSIS Clerk
Dodson, Kelsey Senior Counselor
Elmore, Shelby Classroom Tech Coach
Ford, Beth ELL Teacher
Goss, Anne 10th A-K and 9th Grade Counselor
Grubbs, Lori ADA Clerk
Harris, Hannah SPED Asst.
Hilliard, Jean Cafeteria Manager
Hodge, Courtney Clerical
Jordan, Shilo School Nurse
Kendrick, Maggie Community Based Asst.
Leach, Sarah Positive Behavior Specialist
Oliver, Tiara Therapeutic Specialist
Patrick, Renee Bookkeeper
Stanfill, Stefanie Receptionist
Still, Kevin Maintenance Mgr.
Taylor, Russell US Government, Economics, Athletic Director
Tippitt, Donna Cohort Clerk
Wood, Deanna 10th L-Z and 11th Grade Counselor

Eye of the Tiger, HHS Journalism/Website

TigerTribune, (EoT) Journalism